Abuja Airport Informational Guide to Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV) - Non Official

UN558 United Nigeria Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about United Nigeria Airlines flight UN558, which currently operates between the airports of Lagos - Murtala Muhammed International Airport (Airport Code LOS) and Abuja - Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (Airport Code ABV).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, April 13, 2024.

UN558 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

UN558 United Nigeria Airlines from Lagos

This flight is not scheduled for April 13, 2024.

Airline information

United Nigeria Airlines

Departure

Lagos (LOS)
April 11, 2024
Murtala Muhammed International Airport

Arrival

Abuja (ABV)
April 11, 2024
Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.abuja-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight UN558?
The flight UN558 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight UN558?
The distance between the two airports is 553 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight UN558?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 01:15 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 00:00 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Lagos and Abuja:

Dana Air
- Flight Number: 9J335.
- Flight Number: 9J351.
- Flight Number: 9J353.
- Flight Number: 9J355.

Aero Contractors
- Flight Number: N2119.
- Flight Number: N2129.

Air Peace
- Flight Number: P47120.
- Flight Number: P47124.
- Flight Number: P47130.
- Flight Number: P47138.
- Flight Number: P47226.
- Flight Number: P47428.
- Flight Number: P47442.
- Flight Number: P47444.
- Flight Number: P47446.

ValueJet
- Flight Number: VK200. (On Time performance: 92 - Average Delay: 5 minutes)
- Flight Number: VK204.
- Flight Number: VK206.
- Flight Number: VK214. (On Time performance: 97 - Average Delay: 7 minutes)

Ibom Air
- Flight Number: QI300.
- Flight Number: QI302.
- Flight Number: QI304.
- Flight Number: QI310.
- Flight Number: QI312.
- Flight Number: QI550.
- Flight Number: QI552.
- Flight Number: QI554.
- Flight Number: QI556.
- Flight Number: QI558.
- Flight Number: QI560.

United Nigeria Airlines
- Flight Number: UN504.
- Flight Number: UN518.
- Flight Number: UN520.

Green Africa Airways
- Flight Number: Q9300.
- Flight Number: Q9302.

Rano Air
- Flight Number: R42001.
- Flight Number: R42003.

Max Air
- Flight Number: VM1640.

Arik Air
- Flight Number: W3720.
- Flight Number: W3733.
- Flight Number: W3735. (On Time performance: 57 - Average Delay: 23 minutes)

NG Eagle
- Flight Number: 2N903.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights UN558

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Friday
12 April
19:15
Lagos (LOS)
20:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Thursday
11 April
19:15
Lagos (LOS)
20:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Wednesday
10 April
20:00
Lagos (LOS)
21:15
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Tuesday
09 April
17:30
Lagos (LOS)
18:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 0min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Monday
08 April
14:30
Lagos (LOS)
15:45
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Sunday
07 April
17:30
Lagos (LOS)
18:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 0min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Saturday
06 April
19:15
Lagos (LOS)
20:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Friday
05 April
19:15
Lagos (LOS)
20:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Thursday
04 April
19:15
Lagos (LOS)
20:30
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145
Wednesday
03 April
20:00
Lagos (LOS)
21:15
Abuja (ABV)
1h 15min
Embraer RJ145
Embraer RJ145