Abuja Airport Informational Guide to Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV) - Non Official

HF806 Air Cote D'Ivoire - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air Cote D'Ivoire flight HF806, which currently operates between the airports of Abuja - Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (Airport Code ABV) and Douala - Douala Airport (Airport Code DLA).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, April 13, 2024.

HF806 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

HF806 Air Cote D'Ivoire to Douala

This flight is not scheduled for April 13, 2024.

Airline information

Air Cote D'Ivoire
Air Cote D'Ivoire

Departure

Abuja (ABV)
April 11, 2024
Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport

Arrival

Douala (DLA)
April 11, 2024
Douala Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.abuja-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight HF806?
The flight HF806 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight HF806?
The distance between the two airports is 598 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight HF806?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 01:15 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 00:00 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

Air Cote D'Ivoire is the only airline operating the route from Abuja to Douala.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights HF806

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
11 April
01:52
Abuja (ABV)
02:40
Douala (DLA)
0h 48min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Tuesday
09 April
00:30
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
1h 5min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Sunday
07 April
00:46
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
0h 49min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Thursday
04 April
03:18
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
1h 43min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Tuesday
02 April
01:03
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
0h 32min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Sunday
31 March
00:20
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
1h 15min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Thursday
28 March
01:09
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
0h 26min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Sunday
24 March
00:20
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
1h 15min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Thursday
21 March
00:33
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
1h 2min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Tuesday
19 March
00:20
Abuja (ABV)
01:35
Douala (DLA)
1h 15min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319